event burgee venue burgee

EurILCA Master 2024

Club Vela Calella

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

ILCA6 CLASS

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 79, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Reg. Tally CLASS CAT NAT SAIL HELM CLUB DIV R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st 97 85 ILCA6 2-Ma 203558 Monica Azon CN Arenys de Mar W 1.0 1.0 3.0 (24.0) 2.0 4.0 12.0 23.0
2nd 63 87 ILCA6 3-GM 164860 Freek de Miranda WV Doordrijvers   5.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 RDG 7.0 8.0 32.0
3rd 1 101 ILCA6 3-GM 216031 Cesar Sierhuis WV Doordrijvers   11.0 4.0 (27.0) 6.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 37.0
4th 115 38 ILCA6 3-GM 223443 Ian Jones Dovestone SC   9.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 (80.0 BFD) 16.0 4.0 41.0
5th 59 80 ILCA6 4-GG 162576 Terry Scutcher Shotley SC   4.0 9.0 (41.0) 4.0 8.0 17.0 1.0 43.0
6th 54 1 ILCA6 3-GM 219401 Pierrick Amizet CV Vouglans   21.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (25.0) 46.0
7th 17 97 ILCA6 3-GM 211384 Wilmar Groenendijk RZV   12.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 13.0 (19.0) 13.0 49.0
8th 123 53 ILCA6 2-Ma 220888 Alessandro Pisu LNIC Cagliari   10.0 (80.0 DSQ) 17.0 22.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 66.0
9th 85 102 ILCA6 3-GM 203997 Xavier Boluda CN El Balis   20.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 6.0 (21.0) 16.0 70.0
10th 40 19 ILCA6 4-GG 210660 Walt Spevak StFYC, Okoboji YC   (80.0 BFD) 8.0 29.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 15.0 80.0
11th 32 69 ILCA6 2-Ma 221358 Vadym Yakhinson Parus   18.0 19.0 14.0 19.0 4.0 8.0 (24.0) 82.0
12th 95 125 ILCA6 3-GM 222614 Viazzo Helene COYCH W 6.0 16.0 12.0 23.0 (80.0 BFD) 13.0 14.0 84.0
13th 103 78 ILCA6 3-GM 217896 Andrea Milla Planet Sail   2.0 (34.0) 4.0 25.0 10.0 26.0 20.0 87.0
14th 15 31 ILCA6 4-GG 222555 Max Hunt Whitstable YC   3.0 21.0 11.0 (80.0 BFD) 23.0 14.0 18.0 90.0
15th 36 63 ILCA6 3-GM 221762 Pep Campi Independiente   22.0 20.0 (42.0) 10.0 32.0 2.0 9.0 95.0
16th 69 77 ILCA6 4-GG 221721 Galle Jean Philippe CN Saint Raphael   (80.0 BFD) 32.0 26.0 17.0 19.0 6.0 5.0 105.0
17th 57 48 ILCA6 4-GG 204372 Lorenz Mueller CVN Cercle Voile NeuchÉtel   7.0 (37.0) 21.0 14.0 16.0 31.0 26.0 115.0
18th 29 33 ILCA6 4-GG 218977 Vigo Laurent CNCP   13.0 31.0 19.0 (32.0) 15.0 20.0 23.0 121.0
19th 119 54 ILCA6 1-Ap 220488 Antonio Cabras YC Cagliari   17.0 11.0 16.0 29.0 14.0 (38.0) 35.0 122.0
20th 21 46 ILCA6 4-GG 219381 Bart Meynendonckx Hofstade Zeilclub   40.0 26.0 10.0 8.0 18.0 27.0 (42.0) 129.0
21st 62 39 ILCA6 5-Le 174236 Jacques Kerrest Sailfish Point YC   (42.0) 15.0 20.0 18.0 33.0 22.0 29.0 137.0
22nd 18 16 ILCA6 3-GM 212125 Aymerick Oller Neptune Club   (80.0 BFD) 14.0 24.0 16.0 80.0 DSQ 3.0 3.0 140.0
23rd 121 50 ILCA6 4-GG 223536 Fiquemont Jacques CN Saint Raphael   33.0 51.0 (53.0) 13.0 12.0 28.0 6.0 143.0
24th 49 71 ILCA6 3-GM 213866 Didier Goron RCN de Barcelona   23.0 25.0 6.0 27.0 (80.0 BFD) 24.0 40.0 145.0
25th 92 99 ILCA6 1-Ap 221271 Paugam Ronan BISC   8.0 30.0 32.0 15.0 28.0 (48.0) 32.0 145.0
26th 26 11 ILCA6 3-GM 215933 John Curran Wembley SC   28.0 12.0 13.0 (80.0 BFD) 80.0 BFD 11.0 11.0 155.0
27th 111 60 ILCA6 3-GM 222113 Hector David CNC - YCO   (80.0 BFD) 13.0 7.0 33.0 80.0 BFD 23.0 10.0 166.0
28th 77 126 ILCA6 3-GM 207671 Bernardo Pujol CN Vilassar de Mar   80.0 DNE 6.0 (34.0) 9.0 30.0 25.0 19.0 169.0
29th 22 34 ILCA6 2-Ma 188802 Tony Evans La Grande Motte   14.0 36.0 50.0 30.0 11.0 29.0 (80.0 DNC) 170.0
30th 56 67 ILCA6 4-GG 216069 Jean-Luc Dreyer CV NeuchÉtel   34.0 24.0 31.0 (42.0) 36.0 36.0 17.0 178.0
31st 34 91 ILCA6 3-GM 220564 Mikel Vazquez CV Navarra   19.0 46.0 30.0 26.0 24.0 (51.0) 37.0 182.0
32nd 2 51 ILCA6 5-Le 221775 Miguel Alvarez CV Calella   (50.0) 33.0 22.0 21.0 38.0 32.0 36.0 182.0
33rd 83 104 ILCA6 3-GM 203869 Alain Billand CV Marseillan   51.0 27.0 18.0 (80.0 DSQ) 29.0 30.0 34.0 189.0
34th 30 37 ILCA6 4-GG 203584 Lundgren Micael Lbsk   (80.0 BFD) 17.0 35.0 31.0 17.0 12.0 80.0 DNC 192.0
35th 88 8 ILCA6 4-GG 215318 Davide Grassi CC Roggero di lLauria   15.0 18.0 38.0 47.0 39.0 46.0 (80.0 DNC) 203.0
36th 25 90 ILCA6 2-Ma 212515 Jokin Letamendia CN Hondarribia   35.0 40.5 (43.0) 34.0 21.0 35.0 39.0 204.5
37th 70 30 ILCA6 3-GM 218253 Jost Patrick Alliance Dijon-Arc Voile   30.0 22.0 (80.0 DNC) 36.0 20.0 80.0 UFD 22.0 210.0
38th 124 57 ILCA6 2-Ma 219368 Thomas Sylvains CN Castelnaudary   41.0 (52.0) 33.0 28.0 40.0 45.0 27.0 214.0
39th 125 18 ILCA6 5-Le 169170 Marcon Poopy Martigues   47.0 43.0 49.0 12.0 (56.0) 40.0 28.0 219.0
40th 74 61 ILCA6 4-GG 221980 Olivier Erena SR Antibes   56.0 40.5 (80.0 DSQ) 40.0 22.0 37.0 30.0 225.5
41st 104 45 ILCA6 4-GG 219636 Isabelle Arnoux CV Marseillan   16.0 54.0 23.0 52.0 41.0 (56.0) 41.0 227.0
42nd 14 15 ILCA6 4-GG 219126 Michael Norman Wicklow Sailing Club   24.0 47.0 (55.0) 41.0 45.0 44.0 33.0 234.0
43rd 60 64 ILCA6 4-GG 220147 Bruno Peyron YC de la Baule   32.0 35.0 28.0 37.0 27.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 239.0
44th 84 112 ILCA6 3-GM 219337 Vicens Roig BISC   31.0 48.0 36.0 60.0 25.0 41.0 (80.0 DNC) 241.0
45th 82 68 ILCA6 3-GM 201814 Bruno Belaich CN Pelle Marseille   36.0 38.0 (54.0) 51.0 34.0 49.0 38.0 246.0
46th 76 12 ILCA6 2-Ma 167795 Ali Robinson Royal Saint George YC W 43.0 42.0 37.0 56.0 26.0 (60.0) 46.0 250.0
47th 8 47 ILCA6 2-Ma 213660 Alexandra Behrens Muehlenberger Segel-Club W (80.0 BFD) 56.0 40.0 80.0 BFD 31.0 15.0 31.0 253.0
48th 96 116 ILCA6 3-GM 222825 Viazzo Isabelle COYCH W (80.0 BFD) 23.0 45.0 80.0 DNC 35.0 34.0 45.0 262.0
49th 53 23 ILCA6 5-Le 212744 Perret Jacques CV NeuchÉtel   25.0 44.0 39.0 48.0 54.0 52.0 (80.0 DNC) 262.0
50th 122 113 ILCA6 2-Ma 216179 David Mateu CN Betulo Badalona   (80.0 DNF) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 18.0 80.0 DNC 266.0
51st 5 2 ILCA6 5-Le 122643 Nebrel Jacky SR Douarnenez   58.0 29.0 57.0 35.0 50.0 43.0 (80.0 DNC) 272.0
52nd 91 111 ILCA6 4-GG 221838 Angel Mazorra RCM de Barcelona   49.0 (57.0) 47.0 44.0 42.0 47.0 43.0 272.0
53rd 7 13 ILCA6 5-Le 212983 Jaap Mazereeuw EWVA   29.0 28.0 25.0 57.0 (80.0 DNC) 54.0 80.0 DNC 273.0
54th 113 9 ILCA6 3-GM 214859 Sean Flanagan Royal Saint George YC   80.0 DNE 59.0 (60.0) 38.0 44.0 33.0 21.0 275.0
55th 44 107 ILCA6 3-GM 218170 Tatibouet Claudine CN Schoelcher W 26.0 64.0 15.0 49.0 47.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 281.0
56th 102 109 ILCA6 3-GM 186088 Albert Dominguez CV Calella   55.0 50.0 52.0 46.0 51.0 53.0 (80.0 DNC) 307.0
57th 130 129 ILCA6 3-GM 216104 Alberto Anglada CN Vilassar de Mar   39.0 49.0 48.0 43.0 (80.0 DNC) 57.0 80.0 DNC 316.0
58th 86 55 ILCA6 5-Le 223870 Ian Rawet Grafham Water SC   53.0 55.0 58.0 39.0 37.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 322.0
59th 98 93 ILCA6 2-Ma 214088 Albert Roig CN Arenys de Mar   45.0 65.0 61.0 53.0 48.0 50.0 (80.0 DNC) 322.0
60th 4 52 ILCA6 4-GG 216594 Hugh Cahill Dublin Bay Sailing Club   54.0 62.0 67.0 45.0 53.0 42.0 (80.0 DNC) 323.0
61st 120 98 ILCA6 3-GM 21326 Robert McFarlane Monaco   48.0 58.0 62.0 54.0 (80.0 BFD) 58.0 47.0 327.0
62nd 72 117 ILCA6 3-GM 213864 Paolo Boarini RCN de Barcelona   46.0 61.0 56.0 62.0 52.0 59.0 (80.0 DNC) 336.0
63rd 46 118 ILCA6 3-GM 221785 Ignacio Sala BISC   44.0 53.0 46.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 39.0 80.0 DNC 342.0
64th 64 100 ILCA6 3-GM 160650 Thomas Vekemans CN Garraf   57.0 63.0 65.0 50.0 46.0 63.0 (80.0 DNC) 344.0
65th 33 110 ILCA6 3-GM 214374 Silvia Ravetllat CN El Balis W 38.0 60.0 59.0 55.0 (80.0 DNC) 55.0 80.0 DNC 347.0
66th 65 105 ILCA6 1-Ap 203560 Holger Konschewsky CN Escala   61.0 70.0 44.0 59.0 55.0 62.0 (80.0 DNC) 351.0
67th 37 4 ILCA6 4-GG 212742 Pierre Gosselin SN Bandol   27.0 45.0 51.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 363.0
68th 71 120 ILCA6 2-Ma 216104 Inigo Caja CN Hospitalet Vandellos   (80.0 DNF) 73.0 68.0 80.0 DNC 57.0 61.0 44.0 383.0
69th 89 29 ILCA6 4-GG 199672 Kruisinga, Pim CV Lago di Lugano   (80.0 DNF) 66.0 63.0 58.0 43.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 390.0
70th 128 22 ILCA6 4-GG 183282 Jan van Ek Haarlemsche Jacht-Club   37.0 39.0 (80.0 DNS) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 396.0
71st 38 27 ILCA6 5-Le 160582 Manuel Champalimaud CN Cascais   52.0 74.0 69.0 64.0 58.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 397.0
72nd 93 95 ILCA6 1-AP 165692 Marina de Budalles CN Arenys de Mar W 59.0 72.0 71.0 61.0 (80.0 DNC) 64.0 80.0 DNC 407.0
73rd 67 7 ILCA6 5-Le 220116 Jukka Roiha Brando Seglare   80.0 DNE 67.0 70.0 (80.0 DNF) 49.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 426.0
74th 28 74 ILCA6 4-GG 216070 Jacques Rivier CVN Cercle Voile NeuchÉtel   60.0 68.0 64.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 432.0
75th 80 127 ILCA6 2-Ma 196938 Marta Vilarasau Durany RCM de Barcelona   (80.0 DNF) 69.0 66.0 63.0 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 438.0
76th 68 128 ILCA6 4-GG 211885 Fernando Monaco Kohler RCM de Barcelona   62.0 71.0 72.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 445.0
77th 12 36 ILCA6 5-Le 186150 Hans Holterman WV Aegir   63.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 463.0
78th 129 130 ILCA6 5-Le 185062 Lluis Corominas CV Calella   64.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 464.0
79th 9 119 ILCA6 2-Ma 187033 Oriol Marti Ribas CN Vilassar de Mar   (80.0 BFD) 80.0 RET 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 480.0

euromastersilca@clubvelacalella.cat

www.clubvelacalella.cat

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com